Others

Technical Service Parts Breakdown

Description
Form: SP101 Refer to SP101-DWG for major component drawing. Date: July, 201 Refer to TSB-301 for hardware kit breakdown. Refer to TSB- for remote regulator cover. Component View Rotor Assembly Stator Assembly
Categories
Published
of 8
7
Categories
Published
All materials on our website are shared by users. If you have any questions about copyright issues, please report us to resolve them. We are always happy to assist you.
Share
Transcript
Form: SP101 Refer to SP101-DWG for major component drawing. Date: July, 201 Refer to TSB-301 for hardware kit breakdown. Refer to TSB- for remote regulator cover. Component View Rotor Assembly Stator Assembly Front Housing Spacer, bearing, retainer Rear Housing with Bushing Rectifier Assembly or or Model MDA20 A S A02310S A011021S A0102S R0030S MDA21 A S A023101S A011002S A01010S A00103S MDA223 A S A S A01102S A01030S R0030S MDA22 A S A S A01102S A01030S R0030S MDA231 A S A S A011031S A01031S R0030S MDA232 A02010S A02310S A S A01030S R0030S REV. F A S A023101S A011002S A01010S A00103S MDA23 A02010S A02310S A011036S A0102S R0030S MDA2 A S A S A011036S A010600S A006S GE2021 MDA2 A S A S A011036S A010600S A006S GE236 MDA320 A020102S A02310S A01102S A0102S R002S MDA321 A020102S A02310S A011021S A0102S R002S MDA322 A S A02310S A01102S A01030S R002S MDA32 A020102S A02310S A01102S A01030S R002S MDA32 A S A02310S A011033S A01033S R002S MDA32 A020102S A02310S A01103S A0102S R002S MDA32 A S A02310S A011033S A01033S R002S MDA36 A020103S A S A011002S A01010S A0031S MDA36-1 A020103S A S A011002S A01010S A0031S MDA0 A S A023103S A011002S A01010S A006S MDP23 A02010S A02310S A011031S A010033S R0030S MDP33H A S A02310S A011031S A0100S R002S MDP33H-P A S A02310S A011031S A0100S R002S MDP33H A02010S A02310S A011031S A0100S R002S MDP33H-P A02010S A02310S A011031S A0100S R002S MDP30H A S A02310S A011031S A0100S R002S MDP31 A S A02310S A011031S A0100S R002S MDP31H A S A02310S A011031S A0100S R002S MDP31H-1 A S A02310S A011031S A0100S R002S MDP31H-2 A S A02310S A011031S A0100S R002S To convert alternators to use a remote regulator replace existing regulator with K11032S cover. Please refer to TSB- for instructions. Empire Drive Page 1 Phone/Fax: () 2-062 Form: SP101 Refer to SP101-DWG for major component drawing. Date: July, 201 Refer to TSB-301 for hardware kit breakdown. Component View Heatsink Regulator/ Cover Fan Brush Kit Hardware Kit Model 6 10 MDA20 A661030S RG2S A003S K1103S K21030S MDA21 N/A RG213S A003S K1103S K21030S MDA223 A661030S RG2S A003S K1103S K21030S MDA22 A661030S RG2S A003S K1103S K21030S MDA231 A66103S K11032S A003S K1103S K21030S MDA232 A661030S RG2S A003S K1103S K21030S REV.F N/A RG213S MDA23 A661030S RG2S A003S K1103S K21030S MDA2 N/A R021060S A003S K1103S K21030S GE2021 MDA2 N/A R021060S A003S K1103S K21030S GE236 MDA320 A661030S RG3S A003S K1103S K21030S MDA321 A661030S RG3S A003S K1103S K21030S MDA322 A661030S RG3S A003S K1103S K21030S MDA32 A661030S RG3S A003S K1103S K21030S MDA32 A661033S RG301S A003S K1103S K21030S MDA32 A661030S RG3S A003S K1103S K21030S MDA32 A661033S RG301S A003S K1103S K21030S MDA36 N/A RG301S A003S K1103S K21030S MDA36-1 N/A RG301S A003S K1103S K21030S MDA0 N/A RG20S A003S K1103S K21030S MDP23 N/A RG2S A003S K1103S K21030S MDP33H N/A RG3S A003S K1103S K21030S MDP33H-P N/A RG3S A003S K1103S K21030S MDP33H N/A RG3S A003S K1103S K21030S MDP33H-P N/A RG3S A003S K1103S K21030S MDP30H N/A RG3S A003S K1103S K21030S MDP31 N/A RG30S A003S K1103S K21030S MDP31H N/A RG30S A003S K1103S K21030S MDP31H-1 N/A RG30S A003S K1103S K21030S MDP31H-2 N/A RG30S A003S K1103S K21030S Empire Drive Page 2 Phone/Fax: () 2-062 Form: SP101 Refer to SP101-DWG for major component drawing. Date: July, 201 Refer to TSB-301 for hardware kit breakdown. Component View Overhaul Kit Capacitor Flange / Pulley Model 13 MDA20 K13103S N/A N/A MDA21 K13103S N/A N/A MDA223 K13103S N/A N/A MDA22 K13103S N/A N/A MDA231 K13103S N/A N/A MDA232 K13103S N/A N/A REV.F K13103S N/A N/A MDA23 K13103S N/A N/A MDA2 K13103S N/A K10601S GE2021 MDA2 K13103S N/A K10601S GE236 MDA320 K13103S A S N/A MDA321 K13103S A S N/A MDA322 K13103S N/A N/A MDA32 K13103S N/A N/A MDA32 K13103S N/A N/A MDA32 K13103S A S N/A MDA32 K13103S N/A N/A MDA36 K13103S N/A N/A MDA36-1 K13103S N/A K1062S MDA0 K13103S N/A N/A MDP23 K13103S N/A N/A MDP33H K13103S N/A K100S MDP33H-P K13103S N/A K1026S MDP33H K13103S N/A N/A MDP33H-P K13103S N/A K11026S MDP30H K13103S N/A K10263S MDP31 K13103S N/A N/A MDP31H K13103S R0303S K100S MDP31H-1 K13103S R0303S K1026S MDP31H-2 K13103S R0303S K10263S Empire Drive Page 3 Phone/Fax: () 2-062 Form: SP101-DWG Refer to SP101 for parts breakdown. Date: July, 201 Refer to TSB-301 for hardware kit breakdown. 3 1/ 1 2 See TSB-301 for Hardware Kit breakdown / 6 Empire Drive Page 1 Phone/Fax: () 2-062 Form: SP101-DWG Refer to SP101 for parts breakdown. Date: July, 201 Refer to TSB-301 for hardware kit breakdown / 1/ / See TSB-301 for Hardware Kit breakdown Empire Drive Page 2 Phone/Fax: () 2-062 Source: Date: JULY, 201 Bulletin No: Models: Subject: Division - Arcade, NY USA TSB-301 MDA/ MDP Alternators Hardware Kit for MDA/ MDP Alternators K21030S Technical Service Bulletin Main Street Arcade, NY 100 Page 1 Phone: () 2-062 Bulletin Date: JULY, 201 Bulletin No: TSB * * Alternators with 1MM shaft Note: All of thses components are part of the hardware kit and not available for individual purchase Empire Drive Page 2 Phone: () 2-062 Bulletin Date: JULY, 201 Bulletin No: TSB-301 Description Qty Key Where used Nut, lock 1 1 Pulley nut Washer, flat 1 2 Pulley nut flat washer Woodruff Key 1 3 Key for pulley Screw, # Front bearing retainer screws Screw, # Front bearing retainer screws Sleeve, insulating 2 Insulators for D+ and AC terminals Insulator washer 1 6 Positive output stud insulator Washer, guard / 3 Positive output stud washer Nut, M 3 Positive output stud nut Thru Bolts (2. ) Holds alternator together Thru Bolts (2.0 ) Holds alternator together Screw, tap # Holds heat sink to rear housing Insulator washer 1 D+ stud insulator Washer, flat #10 6 Washers for D+ and AC terminals Nut, con lock, M 2 13 D+ stud nuts Screw,tap # Regulator attaching screws Insulator washer 1 1 Negative output stud insulator Washer, flat 1/ 3 Negative output stud flat washer Nut, Con lock, M6 3 1 Negative output stud Con nut Insulator washer 1 1 AC stud insulator Nut, Con lock, M 2 1 AC output stud Con nut Screw, tap # Brush attaching screws Hex nut, M 1 21 Pulley nut Washer, lock 1 22 Pulley nut, lock washer Spacer fan 1 23 Pulley spacer 00 Main Street Arcade, NY 100 Page 3 Phone: () 2-062
We Need Your Support
Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our free products and services. We are nonprofit website to share and download documents. To the running of this website, we need your help to support us.

Thanks to everyone for your continued support.

No, Thanks
SAVE OUR EARTH

We need your sign to support Project to invent "SMART AND CONTROLLABLE REFLECTIVE BALLOONS" to cover the Sun and Save Our Earth.

More details...

Sign Now!

We are very appreciated for your Prompt Action!

x